• 【商舖部】為開拓業務好幫手,飲食旺舖頂手,各類旺舖頂讓,各區工商旺舖,歡迎查詢:+852 2762 8000                                              
  • 【商舖部】為您開拓商機好幫手,各行各業商業旺舖,各區商廈分行拓展,飲業賓館頂手轉讓,港聯置業幫到 您! 查詢:+852 2762 8000                                              
  • 【收租服務】凡業主委託出租之任何形式物業,本公司將為閣下提供代收租安排,詳情請電 +852 2333 0303                                              
Privacy Policy
This circular sets out the obligations and policies of Hong Kong United Group (HKUG) under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance).
Purpose
We hold details of our customers including names, addresses, telephone numbers, fax numbers, email addresses together with other information which may be necessary for product promotions, provision of pre-sales and after-sales as well as related services. The purposes for which data may be used are as follows:
  • daily operation of our services; conducting customer, product and service surveys; direct marketing of products and services subject to the requirements of the Ordinance; handling of customer complaints and inquiries; and
  • matters directly related thereto.
Transfer of Personal Data
Personal data of customers will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to:
  • ? associated companies or subsidiaries in the Hong Kong United Group; any contractor or third party service provider who provides services to Hong Kong United Group in connection with the operation of our business;
  • ? any person who owes a duty of confidentiality to Hong Kong United Group.
Access and Correction of Personal Data

All personal data will be stored in our data bank. Under the Ordinance you have the right to check whether HKUG holds personal data on you and to correct any inaccurate data. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be made in writing to:

Data Protection Officer
Hong Kong United Group
Room 1104, 11 Floor Omega Plaza, No. 32 Dundas Street, Mongkok, Kowloon

If you do not wish to receive any promotional materials from HKUG, please write to The Data Protection Officer at the above address. (If there is any inconsistency or conflict between English and Chinese version of this circular, the English version shall prevail.)
久久二影视99免费看国内精品国产福利萌白在线观看